Jury Members

WELCOME TO EPC WORLD AWARDS 2013


Now in its 4th year, the EPC World Awards are the foremost event that acknowledges the achievements of the companies and Individual from Infrastructure, Construction and Real Estate sectors and encourage them to perform even better.

The EPC World awards have evolved as the national platform as one of the best industry recognition awards in India.

Organising Committee
 
EPC World Awards 2013
Awards Brochure
  • EPC World Awards is an effective platform to recognize the qualitative & quantitative performance, innovation and strategic initiatives of the companies, individuals & projects in the field of Infrastructure & Construction [...]
Sponsorship Opportunities
  • EPC World Award opens the plethora of opportunities to create not only immense brand value but have also focus on building relationships, recognition and respect among the key decision makers and captains of infrastructure & construction industry across the country[...]
Nomination Forms
  • EPC World Awards strive to recognize and reward the companies, individuals and projects for their Excellency in the field of infrastructure and construction across the country. Nominations are invited in the relevant categories. Entries will be judged and conferred by eminent jury members from infrastructure industry[...]
 
 
EPC World Awards 2013 Pictures
EPC World Awards 2013 Video
EPC World Awards 2013 Winners
  1. Infrastructure Category :-
  2. Outstanding Contribution in Roads & Highways
    Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.
  3. Outstanding Contribution in Urban Infrastructure & Transport
    SPML Infra Ltd.
  4. Outstanding Contribution in Power Generation (Renewable Energy)
    Welspun Energy Ltd.
  5. Outstanding Contribution in Airport
    Cochin International Airport Ltd.
  6. Outstanding Contribution in Ports
    Krishnapatnam Port Company Ltd.
  7. Outstanding Contribution in Logistics
    Express Global Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  8. Outstanding Company in Infrastructure Finance
    IDFC Ltd.
  9. EPC Category :-
  10. Outstanding Contribution in Roads & Highways
    Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.
  11. Outstanding Contribution in Urban Infrastructure & Transport
    JMC Projects (India) Ltd.
  12. Outstanding Contribution in Power T&D
    Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Construction, Power T & D
  13. Outstanding Contribution in Oil & Gas
    KazStroyService Infrastructure India Pvt. Ltd.
  14. Outstanding Contribution in Railway Projects
    Afcons Infrastructure Ltd
  15. Outstanding Contribution in Specialized Construction
    Tata Projects Ltd.
  16. Special Achievement :-
  17. Emerging Global EPC Company of the Year
    Essar Projects (India) Ltd.
  18. Life Time Achievement Award
    Life Time Achievement Award Shri K.V. Rangaswami, Advisor to Chairman & Former member of the Board & President- Construction, Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
  19. Infra Person of the Year
    Shri Vikram B. Sharma, Managing Director, Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.
  20. Outstanding individual Contribution to the Power Sector
    Shri A.B.L. Srivastava, Director (Finance), NHPC Ltd.
  21. Outstanding individual Contribution in Construction Industry
    Er. O.P. Gupta, Former Chief Engineer-M.C.D.
  22. Construction Category :-
  23. Outstanding Company in Construction Equipment
    JCB India Ltd.
  24. Outstanding Company in Mining Equipment
    BEML Limited
  25. Outstanding Company in Cement
    Zuari Cement Ltd.
  26. Outstanding Company in Pre-engineered Buildings
    Kirby Building Systems India Ltd.
  27. Outstanding Company for IT in Infrastructure & Construction
    Highbar Technologies Ltd.
  28. Outstanding Company in Formwork & Scaffolding
    Uday Structurals & Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
  29. Outstanding Company in Construction Chemical
    CICO Technologies Ltd.
  30. Outstanding Company in Waterproofing
    STP Limited
  31. Real Estate Category :-
  32. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate (Integrated Township Project)
    Patel Realty India Ltd.
  33. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate (Residential Project)
    Godrej Properties Ltd.
  34. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate (Commercial Project)
    Tata Realty & Infrastructure Ltd.
  35. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate (Green Building Project)
    Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.
EPC World Awards 2012 Pictures
EPC World Awards 2012 Video
EPC World Awards 2012 Winners
  1. Outstanding Contribution in Urban Infrastructure
    Soma Enterprise Ltd.
  2. Outstanding Contribution in Roads & Highways
    IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd.
  3. Outstanding Contribution in Ports
    Essar Ports Ltd.
  4. Outstanding Contribution in Logistics
    Allcargo Logistics Ltd.
  5. Outstanding Contribution in Power Generation
    GVK Power & Infrastructure Ltd.
  6. Outstanding Contribution in Urban Infrastructure
    Leighton Welspun Contractors Pvt. Ltd.
  7. Outstanding Contribution in Roads & Highways
    Ashoka Buildcon Ltd.
  8. Outstanding Contribution in Specialized Construction
    Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.
  9. Outstanding Contribution in Railways
    Kalindee Rail Nirman (Engineers) Ltd.
  10. Outstanding Contribution in Oil & Gas EPC
    KazstroyService Infrastructure India Pvt. Ltd.
  11. Infrastructure Company of the Year
    Larsen &Toubro Ltd.
  12. EPC Company of the Year
    Essar Projects (India) Ltd.
  13. Life Time Achievement Award
    Mr. Bithal Das Mundhra- Chairman, Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.
  14. Infra Person of the year
    Mr. Manoj Gaur-Chairman ,Jaypee Group
  15. Infrastructure & Housing Finance Person of the Year
    Shri S K Chaudhary- Sr. Executive Director (Projects)Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd.(HUDCO)
  16. Outstanding Contribution in Skill Building in Construction industry
    Dr. P R Swarup- Director General, Construction Industry Development Council
  17. Outstanding Contribution in Affordable Housing Projects
    Chhattisgarh Housing Board
  18. Outstanding Contribution as Infrastructure Facilitator
    Rajasthan State Industrial Development & Investment Corporation Ltd.
  19. Outstanding Leader in infrastructure finance
    Srei Infrastructure Finance Ltd.
  20. Outstanding Women Contribution in Construction & Infrastructure Industry
    Ms. Snehal Mantri- Director Marketing, Mantri Developers Pvt Ltd.
  21. Outstanding Women Contribution in Construction & Infrastructure Industry
    Mrs. Anasuya Gupta- Chairperson & Managing Director, CICO Technologies Ltd.
  22. Emerging Construction Company of the year
    Team Universal Infratech Pvt Ltd.
  23. Emerging Company in Oil & Gas EPC
    Oswal Infrastructure Ltd.
  24. Outstanding Company for IT in Infrastructure & Construction
    Tekla India Pvt.Ltd.
  25. Outstanding Company in Construction & Mining Equipment
    JCB India Ltd.
  26. Outstanding Company in Concrete Equipment
    Apollo Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
  27. Outstanding Company in Pre-Engineered Buildings
    Interarch Building Products Pvt.Ltd
  28. Outstanding Company in Construction Chemical
    Sika India Pvt Ltd.
  29. Outstanding Company in Formwork & Scaffolding (SME Sector)
    Uday Structurals & Engineers Pvt.Ltd.
  30. Outstanding Company in Pumps
    Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd.
  31. Outstanding Company in Cement Sector
    Ultratech Cement Ltd.
  32. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate (Residential Project)
    Ramky Infrastructure Ltd.
  33. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate (Commercial Project)
    Lodha Developers Ltd.
  34. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate (Retail Project)
    DLF Ltd.
  35. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural (Residential)
    Sanjay Puri Architects Pvt Ltd.
  36. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural (Commercial)
    Archohm Consult Pvt. Ltd.
  37. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural (Hospitality)
    Architect Hafeez Contractor
  38. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural (Green Building)
    Dutta & Kannan Architects Pvt Ltd.
EPC World Awards 2011 Pictures
EPC World Awards 2011 Video
EPC World Awards 2011 Winners
  1. Outstanding Contribution in Roads & Highways
    Afcons Infrastructures Ltd.
  2. Outstanding Contribution in Airports
    GMR Group
  3. Outstanding Contribution in Ports
    Marg Ltd.
  4. Outstanding Contribution in Power & Energy (Transmission)
    Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
  5. Outstanding Contribution in Oil & Gas sector
    Leighton Welspun Contractors Pvt. Ltd.
  6. Outstanding Contribution in Railway sector
    VNR Infrastructure Ltd.
  7. Outstanding Company in Infrastructure Finance
    India Infrastructure Finance Company Ltd.
  8. Outstanding Company in Construction Equipment Finance
    L&T Finance Ltd.
  9. Emerging Construction Company of the Year
    Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.
  10. Emerging Consultants in Urban Infrastructure Projects
    Balaji Rail Road Systems Ltd.
  11. Outstanding Contribution in Urban Civic Amenities (STP Project)
    Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation
  12. Outstanding Company in Construction & Mining equipment
    JCB India Ltd.
  13. Outstanding Company in Material Handling Equipment
    Escorts Construction Equipments Ltd.
  14. Emerging Construction Equipment Company of the Year
    Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
  15. Outstanding Company in Steel Sector
    Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
  16. Outstanding Company in Pre-engineered Buildings
    Kirby Building Systems India Ltd.
  17. Emerging Form Work & Scaffolding Company of the Year
    Uday Structurals & Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
  18. Outstanding Contribution in SME Logistics Sector
    Express Transport Pvt. Ltd.
  19. Emerging Company in Logistics Sector
    U-Tran India Pvt. Ltd.
  20. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate - Residential Projects
    NCC Urban Infrastructure Ltd.
  21. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate - Commercial projects
    Godrej Properties Ltd.
  22. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate - Retail projects
    Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
  23. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate - Hospitality projects
    Brigade Enterprises Ltd.
  24. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural - Residential
    Architect Hafeez Contractor
  25. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural-Commercial
    P.G. Patki Architects
  26. Innovative SME Company in Paints & Coatings Sector
    TCC Paints Pvt. Ltd.
  27. Outstanding Company in Paints & Coatings
    Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.
  28. Outstanding Company in Construction Chemical
    Sika India Pvt. Ltd.
  29. Outstanding Company in Cement Sector
    Zuari Cement Ltd.
  30. Outstanding Company in Pipes Sector
    Zenith Birla India Ltd.
  31. Outstanding Genset Brand
    Mahindra Powerol by Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
  32. Young Entrepreneur of the Year
    Mr. Sushil Mantri Chairman & Managing Director, Mantri Developers Pvt. Ltd.
  33. Young Entrepreneur of the Year (Pre-engineering Building/ Structures and Construction)
    Mr. Amit Bharana Chief Operating Officer, ERA Build Sys. Ltd.
  34. CEO of the Year
    Mr. D. K. Vyas CEO, Srei Equipment Finance Pvt. Ltd.
  35. Inspirational Leadership award in Construction & Infrastructure Industry
    Mr. P.N.C. Menon Chairman, Sobha Developers Ltd.
  36. Outstanding Women Contribution in Construction & Infrastructure Industry
    Ms. Sumitra Iyengar Director, Infrastructure & New Business Development, Geodesic Techniques Pvt. Ltd.
  37. Construction Company of the Year
    TATA Projects Ltd.
  38. Infrastructure Company of the Year
    Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
  39. Infra Person of the Year
    Mr. Alla Ayodhya Rami Reddy Chairman, Ramky Infrastructure Ltd.
  40. Life time Achievement for contribution to Construction & Infrastructure Industry
    Mr. Abbas Y. Jasdanwalla Chairman & M.D., New Consolidated Construction Co. Ltd.
EPC World Awards 2010 Pictures
EPC World Awards 2010 Video
EPC World Awards 2010 Winners
  1. Outstanding Contribution in Roads & Highways sector
    IVRCL Infrastructure & Projects Ltd.
  2. Outstanding Company in Pre-engineered Buildings sector
    ERA Build sys. Ltd.
  3. Outstanding Company in Paints & Coatings sector
    Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.
  4. Outstanding Company in SME Paints & Coatings sector
    Godavari Paints Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Outstanding Company in Steel sector
    TATA Steel Ltd.
  6. Outstanding Company in Cement sector
    ACC Ltd.
  7. Outstanding Company in Pipes sector
    Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd.
  8. Outstanding Contribution in Power & Energy sector (Generation)
    Lanco Infratech Ltd.
  9. Outstanding Contribution in Power & Energy sector (Transmission)
    Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
  10. Outstanding Contribution in Oil & Gas sector
    Great Offshore Ltd.
  11. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural sector (Residential)
    Dutta Kannan Architects
  12. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural sector (Commercial)
    Christopher Charles Benninger Architects Pvt. Ltd.
  13. Outstanding Contribution in Architectural & Structural sector (Hospitality)
    Sanjay Puri Architects Pvt. Ltd.
  14. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate sector (Residential)
    Oberoi Realty Ltd.
  15. Outstanding Contribution in Real Estate sector (Commercial)
    Lodha Developers Ltd.
  16. Outstanding Contribution in Airport & Aviation sector
    Airports Authority of India Ltd.
  17. Outstanding Contribution in Ports & Shipping sector
    Gujarat Pipavav Ports Ltd.
  18. Outstanding Contribution in Logistics sector
    FedEX Express Corporation
  19. Outstanding Contribution in SME Logistics sector
    U-Trans India Pvt. Ltd.
  20. Outstanding Contribution in Urban Infrastructure sector
    ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd.
  21. Outstanding Contribution in Railways sector
    Kalindee Rail Nirman (Engineers) Ltd.
  22. Outstanding Company in IT in infrastructure & Construction sector
    Bentley Systems India Pvt. Ltd.
  23. Outstanding Company in Construction Equipment sector
    JCB India Ltd.
  24. Outstanding Company in Construction Equipment Finance sector
    L&T Finance Ltd.
  25. Outstanding Company in Infrastructure Finance sector
    India Infrastructure Finance Company Ltd.
  26. Outstanding Quality Contribution in Pipe Sector
    Prince Pipes & Fittings Pvt. Ltd.
  27. Outstanding Infrastructure facilitator
    The City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. � CIDCO
  28. Railways Consultant of the year 2010
    Balaji Railroad Systems Ltd.
  29. Innovative Technology Company in Infrastructure
    Saertex India Pvt. Ltd.
  30. Emerging Company in Paints & Coatings sector
    TCC Paints Pvt. Ltd.
  31. Emerging Company in Pre-engineered building sector
    Metal Tech Construction Pvt. Ltd.
  32. Infrastructure Company of the Year 2010
    Unity Infraprojects Ltd.
  33. Outstanding Contribution in Infrastructure & Construction Journalism
    Shri Vinod Kumar Menon, MID-Day
  34. Shri Vikram Sharma, Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.
    Shri Vikram Sharma, Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd.
  35. Infra Person of the Year 2010
    Shri Abhijit Avarrsekar - Vice Chairman & Managing Director, Unity Infraprojects Ltd.
  36. Life time achievement award in Infrastructure & Construction Industry
    Shri Ratan Tata � Chairman, Tata Sons Ltd.
 
Knowledge Partner
Supporting Organisations
Online Media Partners
Event Partners